Deep Knowledge Analytics

Privacy Policy

Welcome to Deep Knowledge Analytics Privacy Policy. This privacy policy will explain how DEEP KNOWLEDGE ANALYTICS LIMITED, an entity duly incorporated under the laws of United Kingdom (Company Registration Number: 11384176), located at 85 Great Portland Street, London, England, W1W 7LT (hereinafter referred to as “DEEP KNOWLEDGE ANALYTICS” or “we”) processes the personal data we collect from you when you use our website https://www.longevity-book.com/ (hereinafter referred to as the “Website”).

Deep Knowledge Analytics acts as a controller of the personal data that is being collected from you when you visit or use our Website.

 

 

Content:

 

  1. What personal data we may collect and how we collect your personal data?

  2. The legal ground and purpose of collecting and processing your personal data

  3. How will we process your data?

  4. What are your data protection rights?

  5. What is the period of personal data processing?

  6. How do we share information we collect?

  7. Analytics and other third party services

  8. Our privacy policy towards children

  9. International data transfers

  10. Privacy policies of other websites

  11. Changes to our privacy policy

  12. How to contact us

 

  1. What personal data we may collect and how we collect your personal data?

Deep Knowledge Analytics collects the following data:

1. The data you provide us when you register your account for using our Website or when you communicate with us:

• Contact details: name, email address, phone number.

2. The data you provide us when you place an order for any of our products on our Website:

• Contact details: name, email address, payment details.

3. The data you provide us when you voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email:

• Contact details: name, email address.

4. Automatically collected data: IP address; device type; cookies; operating system type; operating system version; links You click and other behavioral data with regard to your use of our Website. We may use third-party services that collect, monitor and analyze this type of information in order to increase the functionality of our Website. When visiting our Website for the first time, we request your acceptance for using cookies and other analytic services. To learn more about cookies check our Cookie policy.

 

2. The legal ground and purpose of collecting and processing your personal data

Deep Knowledge Analytics processes your personal data on a lawful basis pursuant to Deep Knowledge Analytics legitimate interests as follows:

- contact details, such as name, surname, phone number and email address, and the company you represent, are required for:

  • processing your order and setting your account on Website;

  • entering into a contract with you;

  • confirming your identity;

  • providing the services through our Website;

  • communication with you;

  • protection against fraud, Internet scams;

  • maintenance and security of our website;

  • contact with you;

  • entering into a contract with you or a company which you present.

- payment details are required for processing your order.

- information concerning the type of your mobile device, IP address of your computer or mobile device, type of operating system, and operating system version are required for identifying the interoperability of our Website with your mobile device or computer and system administration.

- data about links you click and other behavioral data with regard to your usage of our Website is necessary for:

  • improving the quality of our services;

  • marketing, research and analytical purposes to make our Website user-friendly;

  • understanding the relevance of our Website functionality and your need in respect to our services.

 

In addition, we may also use your personal data as follows:

• providing customer support;

• analysing and managing informational, commercial and other risks; and

• exercising our commitments arising from our relations with you and relating to the usage of our Website.

Deep Knowledge Analytics processes the following personal data based on your consent as follows:

- contact details, such as name, surname, phone number and email address may be used for:

  • Direct marketing, including, offering relevant products/services. We occasionally also send out newsletters to our subscribers.

  • You can withdraw your consent request by clicking the “Unsubscribe” link in our emails or by contacting us at dataprotection@longevity-book.com

3. How will we process your data?

Deep Knowledge Analytics  may process your personal data by way of collection, storing, recording, structuring and using it according to the purpose for which the personal data was collected. We have implemented and continue to maintain appropriate technical and organisational measures in order to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of the personal data, and also to prevent personal data from being accessed by unauthorised persons. All your personal data is stored on secure servers. We shall not sell your personally identifiable data to any third parties for their own direct marketing use.

4. What are your data protection rights?

Deep Knowledge Analytics would like to make sure that you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Deep Knowledge Analytics for copies of your personal data. We will not charge for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Deep Knowledge Analytics correct any information you believe is inaccurate.

You also have the right to request Deep Knowledge Analytics to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Deep Knowledge Analytics erase your personal data, under certain conditions. You may exercise the right to request the erasure of your personal data if:

- the personal data is no longer necessary for the purposes which Deep Knowledge Analytics originally collected or processed it for;

- your personal data were provided by third parties without your knowledge and consent;

- there is no overriding legitimate interest to continue the processing of your personal data;

- your personal data is used only for direct marketing purposes, and you object to such processing;

- it is necessary to comply with a legal request or legal obligation.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Deep Knowledge Analytics restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Deep Knowledge Analytics’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. You may request to cease processing of your personal data if:

- there is no overriding legitimate interest to continue the processing of your personal data;

 - your personal data is used only for direct marketing purposes and you object to such processing;

 - it’s necessary to comply with a legal request or legal obligation.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Deep Knowledge Analytics transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you. You can make a portability request at any time regarding data that:

  • was collected based on your consent to use your personal data, or

  • was collected as part of a contract you have with us.

 

The right Not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing – You have the right to be free from decisions based solely on automated processing of your personal data, including profiling, that affects you.

 

If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: dataprotection@longevity-book.com

We shall respond without delay. However, in case of a complicated request from you, we shall respond  within one month of receipt of the request.

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that we have not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office via their website https://ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint/

 

5. What is the period of personal data processing?

Processing of your personal data is carried out for the limited period until:

• the personal data is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which it was collected or otherwise processed;

• receiving your request concerning erasure of your personal data, if applicable;

• we discover that minors provided their personal data without corresponding parental or guardian consent, or data relating to such minors is provided to us by third parties.

   

6. How do we share information we collect?

In view of the provisions of current legislation, we may share your personal data with the following Third Parties:

- to our employees responsible for the maintenance of our Website and customer relations;

- to the corresponding service providers where applicable (for example, payment service providers etc.) in order to assist us with the goods or services that you have requested from us, as well as to meet our commitments arising from our relations with you and relating to the usage of our Website. In this case they are obliged to provide you with an adequate level of personal data protection;

- to the persons designated by you as authorised to give instructions on your behalf;

- to the relevant government regulators, public authorities, judicial bodies or law enforcement agencies to meet legal requirements, including complying with court orders, valid discovery requests etc. or to comply with any laws, rules, guidelines and regulations imposed by any governmental authority;

-  to the corresponding law enforcement agencies in order to investigate, eliminate and/or prevent offences;

- to our affiliates, successors and those assigned on the basis of legitimate interests in the course of our normal business activities. We shall take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that relevant appropriate safeguards were taken for treating your personal data securely. We will inform you of this in advance and ensure that your personal information is secure.

 

7.Analytics and other third party services

1) We use Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google, Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA,  to gather data on the number of people accessing our website, where they are accessing from, what pages they visit, and what technology they are using. Google Analytics allows us to understand our users as a group, for example by recording what browsers are being used. Google Analytics employs cookies that are stored in your computer in order to facilitate an analysis of your use of the site as well as  to identify you as a unique user the next time you visit our website. To learn more how Google Analytics collects data as well as to familiarize yourself with the privacy policy of Google Analytics use the link https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html. You can always opt out of being included in Google Analytics, following the link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

2) Our Website is hosted on Wix, operated by Wix.com Ltd.(40 Namal Tel Aviv St., Tel Aviv 6350671, Israel) . They provide us with the online e-commerce platform and payment processing services that allows us to sell our products and services to you. To familiarize yourself with the WIX privacy policy use the link https://www.wix.com/about/privacy.

3) Social plugins:

We also use social plugins ('buttons') of social networks such as Instagram, Twitter, LinkedIn and YouTube. When you visit our Website these buttons are deactivated. After their activation by clicking on them, a direct link to the server of the respective social network is established. The contents of the button are then transmitted from the social network directly to your browser and incorporated in the website through it. After activation of a button, the social network can retrieve data, independently of whether you interact with the button or not. If you are logged on to a social network, the network can assign your visit to the website to your User account. If you are a user of a social network and do not wish it to combine data retrieved from your visit to our website with your user data, you must log out from the concerned social network before activating the buttons.

8. Our privacy policy towards children

We do not knowingly collect personal information from natural persons under 18. If we become aware that a natural person under 18 has provided us with personal information, we will take steps to delete such information. If you become aware that such a person has provided us with personal information, please contact us promptly.

9. International data transfers

We are a company engaged in a global activity. That is why some of our affiliates and service providers are based outside the European Union (EU) and/or European Economic Area (EEA) so their processing of your personal data may involve a transfer of data outside the EU and EEA. Whenever we transfer your personal data out of the EU and EEA, we ensure a similar degree of protection is afforded to it, in particular: by transferring the data to countries that have been deemed to provide an adequate level of protection for personal data by the European Commission; or by using Standard Contractual Clauses before transferring any data.

10. Privacy policies of other websites

The Deep Knowledge Analytics website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

11. Changes to our privacy policy

Deep Knowledge Analytics keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 02 September 2021.

12. How to contact us ?

If you have any questions about Deep Knowledge Analytics’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: dataprotection@longevity-book.com

If you have any questions or complaints regarding this Privacy Policy or you want to exercise your data protection related rights, you can communicate with us at the email address dataprotection@dkv.global or by post at the addresses below:

Controller:

DEEP KNOWLEDGE ANALYTICS LIMITED

85 Great Portland Street, London, England, W1W 7LT